Sweetwater Independent School District

207 Musgrove Street

Sweetwater, Tx 79556

(325) 235-8601 phone  (325) 235-5561 fax

  

Dr. George McFarland, Superintendent

Laura Bedgood, Secretary to the Superintendent

Melinda McCarty,  Asst. Superintendent

Nathan Ehlert, Business Manager

Mike Marlett, Executive Director of Technology

Ben McGehee, Director of Athletics (325-235-3455)

Kirk Stroman, Director of Special Education

Scott Lambert, Director of Maintenance and Transportation

Barbara Woolsey, Director of Food Service (325-235-2798)

Tammi Stafford, District Testing Coordinator

Angela McFarland, Truancy Prevention Coordinator

Ann Allen, PEIMS Coordinator

Tamra Burt, Technology Secretary

Billie Berry, Human Resources & Insurance

Sabrina Bishop, Payroll

Jackie Kreidel, Accounts Payable

Judy Critz, Accounts Receivable

Debbie Edwards, Administration Secretary

 

Sweetwater High School

1205 Ragland Street

Sweetwater, Tx 79556

(325) 235-4371 phone

(325) 235-4861 fax

Kathy Smartt, Principal

Tecka Mobley, Asst. Principal

Dr. Ron Morris, Academic Coordinator

Ben McGehee, Director of Athletics (325-235-3455)

Amy Clark,  9 - 10th Grade Counselor

RuthAnn Campbell, 11 to 12th Grade Counselor

Angela McFarland, Truancy Prevention Coordinator

Shane Faucett, Director of Bands

Jenny Doggett, Choral Director

Bobby Sands, Theatre Arts Director

Pam Lawrence, District Librarian

Sharon Herrera, Registrar

Christi Little, Attendance Clerk

Amy Carver, Nurse

Susan Bewley, Secretary

Laura Orr, Secretary

 

Sweetwater Middle School

305 Lamar Street

Sweetwater, Tx 79556

(325) 236-6303 phone

(325) 236-6941 fax

Jeff Withrow, Principal

Danette Price, Asst. Principal

Mickey Scott, Counselor

Anita Withrow, Counselor

Angela McFarland, Truancy Prevention Coordinator

Mario Heredia, Athletic Coordinator

Benita Crain, Secretary

Donna Shelton, Attendance Officer

Melanie Straley, Registrar

Tiffany Rotan, Nurse

 

Sweetwater Intermediate School

705 E. 3rd Street

Sweetwater, Tx 79556

(325) 235-3491 phone

(325) 235-8016 fax

Doug Young,  Principal

Dawn Cornutt, Asst Principal

Melissa Howard, Counselor

Angela McFarland, Truancy Prevention Coordinator

Beth Maxwell, Registrar

Portia Linebaugh, Nurse

Marchelle Bowers, Home Liaison

Belinda Zarate, Secretary

 

East Ridge Elementary School

1700 E. 12th Street

Sweetwater, Tx 79556

(325) 235-5282 phone

(325) 235-3740 fax

Vicki Mayberry, Principal

Jimmy Bennett, Counselor

Angela McFarland, Truancy Prevention Coordinator

LaRae Greer, Secretary

Shannon Powell, Nurse

Christa Horn, Home Liaison

 

Southeast Elementary School

1201 Mustang Drive

Sweetwater, Tx 79556

(325) 235-9222 phone

(325) 235-0260 fax

Peggy Elliott, Principal

Crystal Bibb, Counselor

Angela McFarland, Truancy Prevention Coordinator

Courtney Warren, Nurse

Debbie Brittain, Secretary

Vicky Soto, Home Liaison

Deborah Morgan, Project Read

 

J.P. Cowen Early Childhood Center

700 W. 4th Street

Sweetwater, Tx 79556

(325) 235-3482 phone

(325) 235-2771 fax

Crystal Meneses, Principal

Angela McFarland, Truancy Prevention Coordinator

Lori Lopez, Registrar

Kendall Powell, Nurse